Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
La foto puede diferir del producto real
 

Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber


Easily identify faults and leaks in fiber optic cable.


  • Isolates light leaks or breaks in single- or multimode FO cable.
  • Identifies bad connectors and poor splices.
  • Works with jacketed and bare fiber.
  • Finds faults in the dead zone of an OTDR.
  • Features a 650-nm wavelength and a 2-Hz modulated frequency.
  • Use to test patch cables, distribution panels, splice trays, and more.
  • Provides 1 mW/0 dBm of output power.
  • Includes a universal SC/ST/FC connector.
  • Auto-off function prolongs battery life.
   
Share |
  Producto       Código   Precio unitario   Cantidad  
 
 
Multi- & Singlemode
  Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber  
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber
  FOVFL-PEN  
Consultar
   


 
Acciones
Hoja de Producto
Visual Light Source Pen for Fiber Hoja de Producto
Enviar a un amigo
Dirección de correo electrónico
error
Dirección de correo electrónico
error
Mensaje