Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
 

Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch


L2+ switch with 26 ports delivers management simplicity, lower cost of ownership, plus fibre uplinks.


  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
  • Ideal for video streaming, VoIP, and Wi-Fi client applications.
  • IGMP limits bandwidth-heavy multicast traffic.
  • RADIUS based 802.1x network access control plus port security.
  • Configurable QoS parameters for prioritizing and managing traffic.
  • Device Management System (DMS) supports graphical monitoring and configuration.
  • Features DHCP server, IPv4/IPv6 management, and LLDP.
  • L2+ features make this switch provide easy manageability, robust security, and QoS.
  • Management interfaces include HTTP/HTTPS, Telnet/SSH, SNMP, console port.
  • Offers high-performance and environment flexibility for both SMB and entry-level enterprise networks.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
 
(24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
  Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
  LGB1126A-R2  
On request
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
On request
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km - 1310nm SM LC, 40km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 40-km
  LFP414  
On request
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
On request
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
On request
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Product Data Sheet
V3
Oct 17, 2017
Manuals
CLI Guide LGB1152A
Oct 18, 2017
User Manual
V2
Oct 17, 2017