Store home > Office Networking > Connectivity/Accessories > SFPs > SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
Photo may vary from actual product
LFP401: 850nm MM LC, 2km
LFP402: 1300nm MM LC, 2km
 

SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics


Modular flexible optical transceivers for data communications equipment.


  • Ideal for use with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and 155-Mbps ATM.
  • Reports basic link characteristics such as SFP type, length of fiber link, wavelength, and bit rate.
  • Extended diagnostics enable this SFP to also report information such as temperature, TX and RX power, voltage, and bias current.
  • Hot-pluggable interface enables you to change SFPs on the fly when your network requirements change.
  • Supports an extended operating temperature of -40° to +85°C.
  • Compatible with SFP slots on most network devices. For details, contact our FREE Tech Support.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
850nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km  
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
On request
   
1300nm MM LC
 
2km
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km  
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
On request
   
NOTE: These SFPs does not work with Cisco® switches.


 
Actions
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message